Ingredients




Argan Oil

History And Source:-

The Argan tree, used to be found in many areas over the North African continent where it managed to survive for millennium. However due to deforestation, the tree is now only found in a tiny part of Morocco, near the Atlas Mountains and a few other small areas in other countries. Moroccans have been using Argan oil as a skin moisturizer and hair conditioner since ancient times. Wild Argan Oil Our precious argan nuts are sourced from the remote Atlas Mountains of Morocco. They are hand-picked, hand-cracked and slowly pressed for the purest, most radiant argan oil.

Proven Benefits:-

The luxurious rich oil leaves a satin touch for your skin and hair. The oil moisturizes and nourishes the skin for a wonderful radiance.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil    Young Essence Cream    Sandalwood Vetiver Moisturizing Lotion    Orchid Moisturizing Lotion

Basil Oil

History And Source:-

Basil is possibly native to India, and has been cultivated there for more than 5,000 years. The Greek word for basil is ‘king’ which speaks highly of the qualities of this aromatic herb. Basil was widely used in ancient times in place like India for various medicinal purposes. Cultivated in ample quantity, basil is sourced from India and steamed distilled to produce this essential oil.

Proven Benefits:-

Basil essential oil is used topically and massaged into the skin. It improves skin tone and protects against acne. Relieves from stress and depression, provides relief from pain and is effective in providing relief from cold and sinuses.

Related Products:-

Memory Essential Oil    Basil Essential Oil

CedarWood Oil

History And Source:-

Cedarwood oil is possibly the first essential oil to be extracted from a plant. This isn’t surprising, as King Solomon himself chose it, precisely for its strength, to build his Temple in Jerusalem, and the ancient Egyptians applied the oil during the mummification process.
East Africa used to be an important source of Cedarwood oil, but the wild resource is now nearly extinct in that region of the world due to over-harvesting. Today, we source a species of Cedarwood from Texas, America. The oils are created by distilling the wood chips and sawdust from these trees, producing masculine oil, strong and stable, which is often used to anchor a blend.

Proven Benefits:-

Medicinally, Cedarwood oil is known for its anti-infectious, astringent and tonifying therapeutic properties, and has been used as a tonic for the kidneys and central nervous system. Cedarwood oil increases strength and endurance, soothes the mind, and promotes confidence and perseverance.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil    Detox Massage Oil    Sleep Massage Oil    Sensual Essential Oil    Detox Essential Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil       5 Earth Body & Face Pack

Clove Oil

History And Source:-

Cloves are native to the Molucca Islands, now a part of Indonesia. Cloves are commercially harvested primarily in Indonesia, India, Madagascar, Zanzibar,Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Tanzania. Cloves have been used for thousands of years. Clove oil is extracted from the leaves, stem and buds. The oil is extracted by water distillation, containing the desired proportion.

Proven Benefits:-

Clove essential oil is wound and scar healer. It makes skin look younger. It is also an excellent stress and pain reliever. Treats cold and aongestion.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack    Indian Spice Face & Body Scrub

Cocoa Butter

History And Source:-

We source our cocoa beans from the Kuapa Kokoo in Ghana. We receive high quality cocoa from the farmers which helps us make luxurious cocoa butter for our products. These seeds must be fermented in banana leaves, dried, roasted and pressed, releasing the vegetable fat from the beans, which we know as cocoa butter.

Proven Benefits:-

Cocoa Butter is high in antioxidants, it is highly used for anti-aging. It works efficiently as stretch marks reducer and in sensitive healing. Most of all, it hydrates the skin deeply.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack    Sandalwood Vetiver Moisturizing Lotion    Orchid Moisturizing Lotion

Coconut Oil

History And Source:-

The use of coconut oil around the world in tropical regions is prolific. The uses are so respected that they were documented by Ayurvedic medicine in Sanskrit from 1500BC in all areas relating to the mind, body and spirit. Early European explorers, including Captain Cook, wrote affectionately about the beauty of communities across the Pacific using coconut oil as an integral part of their daily lives. Sourced from the western regions of India, this natural oil, without any chemicals or additives, can protect the skin in some of the hottest and sunniest places on earth better than any other processed and artificial sun creams.

Proven Benefits:-

Coconut oil has been traditionally used for wonderful skin results. It retains moisture content of skin, delays the aging process and is a great skin softener. It repairs skin and gives it a healthy glow.

Related Products:-

Coconut & Green Tea Scrub

Coriander Seeds Oil

History And Source:-

Coriander is native to South-Eastern Europe and grown extensively all over the Europe, Middle East, China, India, and Turkey. All parts of the coriander plant are used in cooking. The seed is found in many Indian dishes. The root is found in Asian dishes, and the leaf or cilantro is found in Mexican dishes. Easily available in ample quantity, coriander seeds oil is sourced from the spice rich states of South India, where steam distillation takes place in situ.

Proven Benefits:-

Corriander seeds oil is importantly used in our products as detoxifier and anti-depressant. It provides relief from stress.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil     Sleep Massage Oil     Stress Relief Massage Oil     Sensual Essential Oil     Sleep Essential Oil     Stress Relief Essential Oil    5 Earth Face & Body  Pack

Eucalyptus Oil

History And Source:-

Initially, Eucalyptus was recognized for its olfactory properties. But soon after, crude distillation of the tree’s leaves would produce an essential oil widely known throughout Europe for its antiseptic, antibacterial, anticatharral, and sudorific properties, making it a common choice to treat most respiratory conditions.
Today, there are more than 500 species of Eucalyptus worldwide, though the Globulus variety is dominant in global essential oil production. The leaves of the Eucalyptus plant are steam distilled to produce this most versatile of essential oils. Ours is sourced from sustainable plantations in India.

Proven Benefits:-

Eucalyptus uplifts, cools, and cleanses mind, body and home.

Related Products:-

Stress Relief Massage Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil    Memory Essential Oil

Geranium Oil

History And Source:-

Though originally native to South Africa, Geranium has been grown across the African continent for years. Brought to Europe in the late 17th century, it is now one of the most prolific plant species, with more than 700 varieties grown worldwide.
We source our Geranium oil from a certified natural farmer in Egypt, where it is cultivated specifically for essential oil production, the leaves and stalks steam distilled.

Proven Benefits:-

Geranium has a beautiful floral aroma and its many therapeutic properties include its stimulating effect on the lymphatic system, its ability to reduce water retention and correct hormonal imbalances. Geranium helps to mediate stress responses by regulating the sympathetic nervous system. It also heightens imagination and intuition and promotes security and stability.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil   Detox Massage Oil   Sleep Massage Oil   Sensual Essential Oil   Detox Essential Oil   Sleep Essential Oil   5 Earth Face & Body Pack

Ginger

History And Source:-

Traditionally grown throughout the East, Ginger has been used for thousands of years to aid all types of digestive disorders including upset stomach, diarrhea, and nausea. Initially brought to Europe during the Middle Ages for use as a condiment and spice, Ginger’s medicinal virtues were rapidly discovered and extolled.
Today, the use of Ginger’s essential oil, produced by steam distillation of the unpeeled or dried ground-up root of the plant, has become very popular. We source ours from unsprayed crops in its native Indonesia.

Proven Benefits:-

An excellent weapon against inflammation and muscle pain, Ginger has both antispasmodic and carminative properties, making it one of the most effective essential oils in alleviating nausea and other digestive disorders.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Scrub

Green Tea

History And Source:-

Cultivated by monks as herbal medicine over 4000 years ago, Green Tea has been used across Asian cultures as a cure-all for many ailments. It’s known worldwide to promote overall health and well-being. It is obtained in the form of leaf extract or leaf powder from India for best results.

Proven Benefits:-

It contains powerful flavonoids that are believed to be as much as 100 times more effective an antioxidant as Vitamins C and E. These powerful antioxidants not only help neutralize environmental skin damage but can actually recycle stressors into vital hydration.It is an important ingredient in suncare treatments. An anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant, it is high in xanthines, very soothing and moisturizing to both hair and skin.

Related Products:-

Coconut & Green Tea Scrub

Honey

History And Source:-

The ancient Egyptians used honey as a sweetener, as a gift to their gods and even as an ingredient in embalming fluid. The Greeks viewed honey as not only an important food, but also as a healing medicine. The uses of honey in ayurvedic medicines dates back to almost 4000 years. Honey we source our honey from Bezamar in Ethiopia. The honey is made in the Bale Eco-Region, where hives are handcrafted from locally grown bamboo. The raw comb is harvested and the honey is separated, filtered and tested for quality. These traditional methods promote strong, healthy bees and deter logging.

Proven Benefits:-

Honey’s often thought of as a healthier sweetener, but much to the surprise, its an ingredient with several benefits for skin too. It is primarily used in Ecotique’s products since it’s a wonderful moisturizing mask. It also acts as a pore cleanser and a gentle exfoliator. Honey helps in treating acne and decreasing the appearances of scars with its healing and tissue regenerating compounds.

Related Products:-

Coconut & Green Tea Scrub

Jaggery

History And Source:-

Sourced from the eastern states of India, jaggery is a traditional non-centrifugal cane sugar consumed in Asia and Africa. Jaggery comes with loads of health benefits that can work wonders for the body when used in right proportion with right ingredients.

Proven Benefits:-

Jaggery treats acne and pimples. It keeps the skin blemish free. It also delays the signs of aging such as wrinkles, dark spots, etc. It is great nourishment to the skin. Proper nourishment keeps the skin glowing and healthy.

Related Products:-

Coconut & Green Tea Scrub    Indian Spice Face & Body Scrub

Jojoba Oil

History And Source:-

Early Native Americans and the Indians who inhabited northwestern Mexico used the seeds and their oil for making a coffee-like beverage. They drank it as a medicine, dietary supplement and appetite suppressant when food was scarce. Liquid wax is extracted from the seeds obtained from Mexico.

Proven Benefits:-

The most lasting use of Jojoba has been in beauty treatments. The oil is an extremely efficient moisturizer that doesn’t clog pores so it’s great for conditioning and soothing skin. The beads are a gentle, natural exfoliator. They leave skin looking smooth and luminous.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil

Juniper Berry Oil

History And Source:-

Traces of Juniper Berry oil have been found in home dwellings and in clay pots dating from over 4,000 years ago. Initially celebrated for its antiseptic properties, Juniper Berry was used by everyone from the ancient Egyptians during burial ceremonies to medieval Europeans anxious to ward off cholera and typhoid.
We source Juniper Berry from wild-crafted plants in Macedonia, where only the berries themselves, which take a minimum of three years to ripen, are distilled into this much sought-after essential oil.

Proven Benefits:-

A powerful antirheumatic, Juniper Berry relieves chronic pain and swelling and works wonders on bloating and edema. It also aids the digestive system to help combat obesity and overindulgence.

Related Products:-

Memory Essential Oil

Karanja seeds Oil

History And Source:-

Karanja seeds are derived from the seeds of the Millettiapinnata tree. This medium-size tree is indigenous to the Indian subcontinent and south-east Asia. It is one of the widely grown forest trees in India. Historically, this plant has long been used in India and neighbouring regions as a source of traditional medicine. Sourced from the spice rich states of South India, the seeds are steam distilled to obtain oil.

Proven Benefits:-

Karanja seed oil extract is a wonderful skin healer to keep your skin healthy. It emollient, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties take care of your skin from any redness and infections.

Related Products:-

Young Essence Cream

Kokum Butter

History And Source:-

Often called “The Queen of the Fruits”, this tasty fruit grows on small evergreen trees. For centuries, people in Southeast Asia have revered it for its flavor and the belief that it promotes good health. Kokum/ Mangosteenis obtained from Western Ghats of India. In its tender form, butter from the fruit is extracted from best of the species for quality results.

Proven Benefits:-

Kokum/ Mangosteen is rich in Xanthones, which are potent antioxidants. Antioxidants are known to help protect skin from the damaging effects of free radicals and other environmental assaults.
Kokum Butter is used extensively in dry skin therapies, hair conditioners, inflamed skin treatments and in many skin care and beauty products.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack

Krameria Triandre Root

History And Source:-

Commonly referred to as Rhatania and literally meaning “the plant creeping on the floor,” this shrub is native to the Andes Mountains in Bolivia and Peru. It is also found growing from North Brazil to Mexico, and in the West Indies. Sourced from Bolivia and extracted to its purest quality, Krameria Triandra root has been used for great results in Ecotique products.

Proven Benefits:-

The roots of the Ratanhia have historically been used by the natives of Bolivia and Peru to tighten fine veins and tissues and tone the skin for a healthy look. It is a major player in anti-aging too.

Related Products:-

Young Essence Cream

Lavandin Oil

History And Source:-

The hybrid of Lavender plants are called Lavandin. It is hybrid variety of plants developed in the early 18th century and the essential oils extracted from these hybrid varieties were initially used for manufacturing soaps, perfumes, and certain other personal hygiene products. France is known as the major producer of Lavandin plants and essential oils.

Proven Benefits:-

Although this essential oil is sometimes confused with its cousin, lavender, it really is a wonderful oil and helps you feel more relaxed, easing sore muscles and joints, relieving muscles stiffness, clearing the lungs and sinuses from phlegm and for wound healing. it is really a very good oil to include in a massage blend and although not as well known and used as lavender, it is a very popular and effective ingredients for massage blends.

Related Products:-

Detox Massage Oil    Stress Relief Massage Oil    Sleep Massage Oil    Detox Essential Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil    Stress Relief Massage Oil

Lavender Oil

History And Source:-

The Granddaddy of essential oils, Lavender has been used for thousands of years by a host of civilizations. The ancient Greeks used it as a cure for everything from insomnia to pain; the Romans infused their bath water with its flowers, giving Lavender its name, from lavare—the Latin word for wash.
Sourced from Bulgeria and steam distilled in situ, our Lavender essential oil is unsurpassed in quality.

Proven Benefits:-

In addition to its more widely recognized properties as analgesic, antirheumatic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antidepressant, sedative, and tonic, Lavender also has a profound healing effect on the nervous system; as such, it is widely used in treating stress-related illness. Emotionally, it calms, soothes and nurtures, encouraging balance in all the bodily systems.

Related Products:-

Detox Massage Oil    Stress Relief Massage Oil    Sleep Massage Oil    Detox Essential Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil

Lemon Oil

History And Source:-

Symbol of the Mediterranean warmth and sun, the lemon has nevertheless Asian origins and comes precisely from the Far East (India and China) where it was found growing wild. From what we can tell, Ayurvedic medicine has been using both lemons and lemon essential oil to treat a wide spectrum of health conditions for at least 1,000 years.  The health benefits of lemon essential oil have been well established scientifically. Lemon essential oil is cold-pressed from the rinds of lemons, giving its aroma all the brightness of the freshly picked fruit.

Proven Benefits:-

Lemon oil is majorly used for cleansing and purification in our products. Cheerful, sweet, and nostalgic, Lemon oil adds freshness and nourishes the skin.

Related Products:-

Stress Relief Massage Oil    Sleep Massage Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil

Lemongrass Oil

History And Source:-

Lemongrass is a genus of Asian, African, Australian, and tropical islands. It is widely used as a culinary herb in Asian cuisine and also as medicinal herb in India. Sourced from India, Lemongrass essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation of dried lemongrass.

Proven Benefits:-

Lemongrass oil is an effective cleanser for all skin types; its antiseptic and astringent properties make lemongrass oil perfect for getting even and glowing skin. It can sterilize your pores, serve as a natural toner, and strengthen your skin tissues.

Related Products:-

Lemongrass Essential Oil    Indian Spice Face & Body Pack

Nutmeg Oil

History And Source:-

European explorers had traveled all over the world to find spices such as nutmeg with good reason. Nutmeg, or Myristica fragrans, isn’t just a popular ingredient for cooking. It also possesses therapeutic properties, which made it a part of ancient cultures that include traditional Chinese and Indian medicine.

Proven Benefits:-

Nutmeg Essential Oil can help relieve muscle pain, swelling, inflammation, and even promote circulation. It adds a sedative and calming effect that helps improving sleep. It can relieve stress, remove exhaustion and treat anxiety. This oil enhances concentration and helps in detoxification.

Related Products:-

Sleep Massage Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    Indian Spice Face & Body Scrub

Orange Oil

History And Source:-

Believed to be the legendary Golden Apples stolen by Heracles from the garden of Hesperides, oranges have always represented immortality. In the 17th century, they were not eaten, rather used exclusively as medicine, particularly to cure scurvy. Traditional Chinese medicine also used dried orange peels to stimulate the appetite.
Our Orange oil is sourced from Brazil, where the rind is cold pressed to produce this uplifting essential oil.

Proven Benefits:-

One of the best choices for treating digestive disorders, Sweet Orange is a brilliant stimulant and has strong stomachic as well as antispasmodic properties. Its antidepressant qualities are also commonly cited: emotional and energetic uses include combating pessimism and perfectionism, calming agitation, and unblocking stagnated ability.

Related Products:-

Sleep Massage Oil    Sleep Essential Oil

Patchouli Oil

History And Source:-

Patchouli is a perennial herb native to Southeast Asia, growing wild in Sumatra and Java at elevations between 3,000 and 6,000 feet – though it’s cultivation is more pervasive in lower tropical jungles. Sourced from Indonesia, Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves which are dried and fermented prior to steam distillation to achieve required quality of oil.

Proven Benefits:-

Patchouli has long been used in skin care for its ability to help alleviate issues such as acne, eczema, inflammation, and cracked, chapped, irritated skin. It is used in our anti-aging products for its cell rejuvenating properties and its ability to lessen the look of scars.

Related Products:-

Stress Relief Massage Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil

Peppermint Oil

History And Source:-

Greek mythology claims the god Pluto was in hot pursuit of the sexy nymph Mentha. When his wife, Persephone, found out, Pluto turned Mentha into an herb. Traces of Peppermint have been found in Egyptian tombs from as far back as 1,000 BC, while the Romans used the herb as a digestive aid.
Our Peppermint oil is sourced from an organic farmer in India, who steam distils the plant’s leaves in situ, ensuring their exceptional quality and vibrancy.

Proven Benefits:-

Peppermint oil is well-known for relaxing the intestinal tract, making it highly effective in combating nausea, digestive problems, and heartburn. Its cooling properties help ease headache and migraine, and its decongestant, expectorant, and analgesic properties are well-documented. Emotionally, it awakes, refreshes, and uplifts, stimulating the mind and increasing focus.

Related Products:-

Stress Relief Massage Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil    Memory Essential Oil

Rose Extract

History And Source:-

Highly prized throughout the Arab world, roses were first distilled in the 10th century by the esteemed physician Avicenna, although the Egyptians, Greeks, and Indians had all been crushing rose pedals into fragrant pomades for centuries. Even Cleopatra scattered rose pedals around her bed to lure Marc Antony to her chambers.
We source our Rose Extract from producers in Turkey, where roses are picked in the early morning to be processed into oil by way of solvent extraction. This is no mean feat, as it takes many pounds of rose petals to distill just one ounce of extract.

Proven Benefits:-

Despite the time and effort that goes into distilling this sensual oil, it is still one of the most widely used essential oils in perfumery and aromatherapy, and with good reason: Rose Absolute is known to be an excellent aphrodisiac as well as a highly effective antidepressant. It is also said to balance hormones and act as a wonderful tonic for the nervous system. It even eases shock and grief, soothes anger, and heals despair.

Related Products:-

Young Essence Cream

Rosemary Oil

History And Source:-

Coveted by the ancient Egyptians, Greeks, Romans and Hebrews as sacred, Rosemary was widely used throughout the Middle Ages to ward off evil spirits. Known for its ability to improve memory, Shakespeare’s Ophelia famously extolled its virtues, saying, “There’s rosemary, that’s for remembrance.”
We source our oil from Tunisia, where the flowers and leaves of the Rosemary plant are steam distilled by rural farmers with nearly 30 years of experience.

Proven Benefits:-

An analgesic, anti-inflammatory, restorative and tonic, Rosemary oil is also known to stimulate and strengthen mental activity, clear thoughts and encourage clarity.

Related Products:-

 Rosemary Essential Oil    Detox Massage Oil    Stress Relief Massage Oil    Detox Essential Oil    Stress Relief Essential Oil    Memory Essential Oil

Saffron

History And Source:-

Saffron, is native to Greece or Southwest Asia, it was first cultivated in Greece. Saffron began being used in the middle east and then branched out to conquer hearts worldwide, being utilized as a food seasoning, perfume, hair and clothes dye, and as a medicinal herb. Every stigma of saffron is handpicked from the plant obtained from the Northern Valleys of India to get the desired quality of oil.

Proven Benefits:-

Here are some amazing benefits of using saffron- Cures acne, heals scars, encourages hair growth, gives glowing skin, improves skin complexion, removes suntan, tones the skin.

Related Products:-

Saffron Oil

Sea Fern Algae Active

History And Source:-

Special blend of herbal extracts from the sea, have been rich providers of ingredients with great results. The sea weeds, under water minerals and sea slats have been traditionally used for several skin treatments.

Proven Benefits:-

The Sea fern algae active treats acne, cleanses pores, lessens signs of aging and pigmentation. It rejuvenates the skin with a healthy and a refreshing young look.

Related Products:-

5 Earth Face & Body Pack

Sesame Oil

History And Source:-

This tropical plant yields the yellow or black colored seeds known as Sesame Seeds. This tropical plant is native to Africa and other subtropical areas. Mainly used in cooking in India and South Asian countries, Sesame oil has gained a lot of popularity for its use in skin care products. Sourced from spice rich states of South India, Sesame seeds are ground to extract oil of desired quality.

Proven Benefits:-

The topical use of this oil helps improving the skin elasticity and smoothness. It helps reducing the appearance on age spots and eliminates skin conditions, including premature aging. It is also used as sunscreen.

Related Products:-,/p>

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack

Shea Butter

History And Source:-

Shea Butter is made from the fruit kernels of the Shea Nut Tree. Cosmetic use of Shea Butter dates back to Cleopatra’s time. The tree can take up to 30 years to bear a quality crop of nuts with a high content of beneficial fatty acids. Moisture-rich butter obtained from the nuts of the Mangifolia tree in Central Africa, also known as karite butter or African butter.

Proven Benefits:-

The fatty acids are what give Shea Butter its unique ability to soothe rough, dry skin without clogging pores and help soften dry, damaged hair.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack    Sandalwood Vetiver Moisturizing Lotion    Orchid Moisturizing Lotion

Tea Tree Oil

History And Source:-

Tea tree oil comes from the foothills of Mount Kenya. Tea tree leaves are picked by hand and steam-distilled to release the oil. The leaves of this tea tree were used for many years by the indigenous people of Australia. The Australian aboriginal people used tea tree leaves to treat cuts and wounds, burns, boils and as an antiseptic for thousands of years.

Proven Benefits:-

Tea tree treats acne and heals scars. It provides relief from cough, cold and congestion. Tea tree oil also boosts energy.

Related Products:-

Tea tree Essential Oil

Turmeric

History And Source:-

Turmeric is widely used to flavor food across Asia. It’s also used as a dye and accounts for the yellow color of curry and American mustard. Now one of the most intensively studied herbs, Turmeric is getting a great deal of attention for its various uses in skin care.

Proven Benefits:-

A key balancing and detoxifying herb it is also famous for its anti-irritant effects.

Related Products:-

Indian Spice Face & Body Pack

Vetiver Oil

History And Source:-

Known as the Oil of Tranquility, Vetiver has been used in native India for its perfume qualities for thousands of years. It has also been used in traditional medicine in South Asia, Southeast Asia, and West Africa because of its therapeutic properties.
Ours is sourced from wild-crafted plants in Indonesia, where steam distillation takes place in situ.

Proven Benefits:-

Vetiver is still a staple in the perfume industry, but its many therapeutic qualities—such as its ability to dispel irritability, anger, and hysteria and balance hormones—make it an important essential oil for medicinal use too. Because of these soothing and restorative attributes, Vetiver is known as the Oil of Tranquillity. Vetiver is also an effective immune stimulant, supporting the nervous system.

Related Products:-

Sensual Massage Oil    Sleep Massage Oil    Sensual Essential Oil    Sleep Essential Oil    5 Earth Face & Body Pack    Sandalwood Vetiver Moisturizing Lotion

Volcanic Clay

History And Source:-

Sourced from the volcanic peaks of Peru in Brazil, the volcanic clay is one of the richest ingredients used in Ecotique products.  Since history, it is used by the Peruvians for numerable skin benefits.

Proven Benefits:-

The clay is a wonderful exfolliator. It helps in purifying the skin by removing sebum and other impurities. It adds brightness to the skin and clarifies the skin tone to create a smooth and refreshed look.

Related Products:-

5 Earth Face & Body Pack    5 Earth Face & Body Scrub

There are no products